Fixtures Secretary – David Thomas (fixtures@ampthillrufc.com)
RFU Championship
1881
Jets
Extras
5thXV
Veterans
Academy
Ladies
RFU Championship
Date | Fixture | Opponents | Home/Away | Kick Off | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday | 19 August | |||||
Saturday | 26 August | Pre-Season | Nottingham | Home | 14:00 | W 17-7 |
Saturday | 2 September | |||||
Saturday | 9 September | Premiership Cup | Newcastle | Home | 15:00 | L 17-40 |
Saturday | 16 September | Premiership Cup | Caldy | Away | 15:00 | L 26-22 |
Sunday | 24 September | Premiership Cup | Leicester | Away | 15:00 | L 64-14 |
Saturday | 30 September | Premiership Cup | Bedford | Home | 15:00 | L 19-24 |
Friday | 6 October | Premiership Cup | Sale | Away | 19:45 | L 64-0 |
Saturday | 14 October | |||||
Saturday | 21 October | RFU Championship | Cambridge | Home | 14:00 | W 28-26 |
Saturday | 28 October | RFU Championship | Nottingham | Away | 15:00 | L 41-28 |
Saturday | 4 November | RFU Championship | Coventry | Home | 14:00 | W 34-24 |
Saturday | 11 November | |||||
Friday | 17 November | RFU Championship | London Scottish | Away | 19:45 | W 10-36 |
Saturday | 25 November | RFU Championship | Cornish Pirates | Home | 14:00 | L 24-46 |
Friday | 1 December | |||||
Saturday | 9 December | |||||
Saturday | 16 December | RFU Championship | Caldy | Home | 13:30 | L 21-26 |
Saturday | 23 December | RFU Championship | Bedford Blues | Home | 13:30 | L 22-31 |
Saturday | 30 December | |||||
Saturday | 6 January | |||||
Saturday | 13 January | RFU Championship | Doncaster Knights | Away | 14:30 | W 24-32 |
Saturday | 20 January | RFU Championship | Ealing Trailfinders | Home | 14:00 | Postponed |
Saturday | 27 January | RFU Championship | Hartpury | Away | 15:00 | L 54-34 |
Saturday | 3 February | RFU Championship | Nottingham | Home | 14:00 | L 36-43 |
Saturday | 10 February | |||||
Saturday | 17 February | |||||
Saturday | 24 February | RFU Championship | Coventry | Away | 15:00 | L 34-6 |
Saturday | 2 March | RFU Championship | London Scottish | Home | 14:00 | W 35-12 |
Sunday | 10 March | RFU Championship | Cornish Pirates | Away | 14:30 | L 33-14 |
Saturday | 16 March | |||||
Saturday | 23 March | |||||
Saturday | 30 March | RFU Championship | Ealing Trailfinders | Home | 15:00 | W 29-22 |
Saturday | 6 April | RFU Championship | Caldy | Away | 15:00 | W 20-29 |
Saturday | 13 April | RFU Championship | Bedford | Away | 15:00 | W 24-29 |
Saturday | 20 April | RFU Championship | Doncaster Knights | Home | 15:00 | W 49-9 |
Saturday | 27 April | |||||
Saturday | 4 May | RFU Championship | Ealing Trailfinders | Away | 15:00 | |
Saturday | 11 May | RFU Championship | Hartpury | Home | 15:00 | |
Saturday | 18 May | |||||
Saturday | 25 May | RFU Championship | Cambridge | Away | 15:00 | |
Saturday | 1 June |
1881
Date | Fixture | Opponents | Home/Away | Kick Off | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday | 19 August | |||||
Saturday | 26 August | |||||
Saturday | 2 September | |||||
Saturday | 9 September | |||||
Saturday | 16 September | |||||
Saturday | 23 September | |||||
Saturday | 30 September | |||||
Saturday | 7 October | |||||
Saturday | 14 October | |||||
Saturday | 21 October | |||||
Saturday | 28 October | |||||
Saturday | 4 November | Raging Bull Shield 1 | Blackheath 2 | Away | 14:00 | W 36-40 |
Saturday | 11 November | Raging Bull Shield 1 | Chinnor 2 | Away | 13:30 | L 38-36 |
Saturday | 18 November | Raging Bull Shield 1 | Richmond Saxons | Away | 14:00 | W 36-69 |
Saturday | 25 November | Raging Bull Shield 1 | Barnes 2 | Away | 14:00 | W 26-47 |
Saturday | 2 December | Raging Bull Shield 1 | Rams 2 | Home | 14:00 | W 63-22 |
Saturday | 9 December | |||||
Saturday | 16 December | |||||
Saturday | 23 December | |||||
Saturday | 30 December | |||||
Saturday | 6 January | |||||
Saturday | 13 January | Raging Bull Shield 1 | Bishops Stortford Blues | Home | 13:00 | L 17-38 |
Saturday | 20 January | Raging Bull Shield 1 | Wimbledon 2 (DH) | Away | 13:30 | W 14-64 |
Saturday | 27 January | Raging Bull Shield 1 | Richmond Vikings (DH) | Away | 14:00 | Postponed |
Saturday | 3 February | Raging Bull Shield 1 | Esher 2 | Away | 13:30 | L 45-26 |
Saturday | 10 February | Raging Bull Shield 1 | Dorking 2 (DH) | Away | 14:00 | Cancelled |
Saturday | 17 February | Raging Bull Shield 1 | Barnes 2 | Home | 14:00 | W 26-14 |
Saturday | 24 February | Raging Bull Shield 1 | Blackheath 2 | Home | 14:00 | Home Walkover |
Saturday | 2 March | |||||
Saturday | 9 March | Raging Bull Shield 1 | Chinnor 2 | Home | 14:00 | Postponed |
Saturday | 16 March | Raging Bull Shield 1 | Richmond Saxons | Home | 13:30 | W 40-19 |
Saturday | 23 March | |||||
Saturday | 30 March | |||||
Saturday | 6 April | Raging Bull Shield 1 | Rams 2 | Away | 14:30 | D 31-31 |
Saturday | 13 April | |||||
Saturday | 20 April | |||||
Saturday | 27 April | Raging Bull Shield 1 | Bishops Stortford Blues | Away | 14:00 | |
Saturday | 4 May | |||||
Saturday | 11 May | |||||
Saturday | 18 May | |||||
Saturday | 25 May | |||||
Saturday | 1 June |
Jets
Date | Fixture | Opponents | Home/Away | Kick Off | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday | 19 August | |||||
Saturday | 26 August | |||||
Saturday | 2 September | Pre-Season | Datchworth | Home | 15:00 | Cancelled |
Saturday | 9 September | Pre-Season | Beds Ath | Away | 15:00 | L 12-0 |
Saturday | 16 September | |||||
Saturday | 23 September | Herts & Middlesex 2nd XV League | Cambridge 2 | Home | 15:00 | Postponed |
Saturday | 30 September | Herts & Middlesex 2nd XV League | Old Albanian 2 | Away | 15:00 | Postponed |
Saturday | 7 October | |||||
Saturday | 14 October | |||||
Saturday | 21 October | Herts & Middlesex 2nd XV League | Hertford 2 | Away | 14:00 | W 41-7 |
Saturday | 28 October | Herts & Middlesex 2nd XV League | Old Albanian 2 | Home | 14:30 | W 64-33 |
Saturday | 4 November | |||||
Saturday | 11 November | |||||
Saturday | 18 November | |||||
Saturday | 25 November | |||||
Saturday | 2 December | |||||
Saturday | 9 December | |||||
Saturday | 16 December | |||||
Saturday | 23 December | |||||
Saturday | 30 December | |||||
Saturday | 6 January | |||||
Saturday | 13 January | Herts & Middlesex 2nd XV League | Hertford 2 | Home | 14:00 | W 33:26 |
Saturday | 20 January | |||||
Saturday | 27 January | Herts & Middlesex 2nd XV League | Eton Manor 2 | Home | 14:00 | Postponed |
Saturday | 3 February | |||||
Saturday | 10 February | |||||
Saturday | 17 February | |||||
Saturday | 24 February | Herts & Middlesex 2nd XV League | Eton Manor 2 | Home | 14:15 | Postponed |
Saturday | 2 March | Herts & Middlesex 2nd XV League | Eton Manor 2 | Away | 14:15 | Postponed |
Saturday | 9 March | |||||
Saturday | 16 March | |||||
Saturday | 23 March | |||||
Saturday | 30 March | |||||
Saturday | 6 April | |||||
Saturday | 13 April | |||||
Saturday | 20 April | Herts & Middlesex 2nd XV League | Old Albanians 2 | Away | 15:00 | |
Saturday | 27 April | |||||
Saturday | 4 May | Beds Cup Final | Bedford Athletic 2 | Away | TBD | |
Saturday | 11 May | |||||
Saturday | 18 May | |||||
Saturday | 25 May | |||||
Saturday | 1 June |
Extras
Date | Fixture | Opponents | Home/Away | Kick Off | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday | 19 August | Pre-Season | Bedford Swifts | Away | 15:00 | W 24-78 |
Saturday | 26 August | |||||
Saturday | 2 September | East Midlands Merit 1 | Lutterworth 2 | Away | 15:00 | L 27-12 |
Saturday | 9 September | East Midlands Merit 1 | Towcestrians 2 | Away | 15:00 | L 35-7 |
Saturday | 16 September | Friendly | Stockwood Park 2 | Away | 15:00 | W 7-28 |
Saturday | 23 September | Herts & Middlesex Merit 1 | Stockwood Park 2 | Home | 15:00 | Postponed |
Saturday | 30 September | Herts & Middlesex Merit 1 | Letchworth 2 | Away | 15:00 | L 22-17 |
Saturday | 7 October | East Midlands Merit 1 | Olney 2 | Home | 14:00 | W 45-34 |
Saturday | 14 October | East Midlands Merit 1 | Lutterworth 2 | Home | 14:30 | W 31-26 |
Saturday | 21 October | East Midlands Merit 1 | Kettering 2 | Away | 14:00 | L 50-0 |
Saturday | 28 October | Herts & Middlesex Merit 1 | Harpenden 2 | Home | 14:30 | W 36-28 |
Saturday | 4 November | Herts & Middlesex Merit 1 | Bishops Stortford 3 | Away | 14:00 | Postponed |
Saturday | 11 November | Herts & Middlesex Merit 1 | Fullerians 2 | Home | 14:00 | W 17-14 |
Saturday | 18 November | East Midlands Merit 1 | ON’s 2 | Home | 14:00 | W 29-20 |
Saturday | 25 November | Friendly | Hertford 3 | Away | 14:00 | L 38-12 |
Saturday | 2 December | Friendly | Milton Keynes 2 | Away | 14:00 | W 12-46 |
Saturday | 9 December | Herts & Middlesex Merit 1 | Luton 2 | Away | 14:00 | Postponed |
Saturday | 16 December | East Midlands Merit 1 | Oundle U23 | Away | 14:00 | L 55-5 |
Saturday | 23 December | |||||
Saturday | 30 December | |||||
Saturday | 6 January | East Midlands Merit 1 | Olney 2 | Away | 14:00 | Postponed |
Saturday | 13 January | East Midlands Merit 1 | ON’s 2 | Away | 14:00 | L 50-17 |
Saturday | 20 January | Herts & Middlesex Merit 1 | Stockwood Park 2 | Away | 14:00 | Postponed |
Saturday | 27 January | Herts & Middlesex Merit 1 | Letchworth 2 | Home | 14:00 | Postponed |
Saturday | 3 February | Herts & Middlesex Merit 1 | Harpenden 2 | Away | 14:15 | D 27-27 |
Saturday | 10 February | East Midlands Merit 1 | Kettering 2 | Home | 14:00 | W 29-19 |
Saturday | 17 February | East Midlands Merit 1 | Oundle U23 | Home | 14:00 | L 29-31 |
Saturday | 24 February | Herts & Middlesex Merit 1 | Bishops Stortford 3 | Home | 14:00 | W 34-17 |
Saturday | 2 March | Herts & Middlesex Merit 1 | Fullerians 2 | Away | 15:00 | Postponed |
Saturday | 9 March | Friendly | Beds Ath 2 | Away | 14:00 | W 19-40 |
Saturday | 16 March | East Midlands Merit 1 | Hinckley u23 | Home | 14:00 | Cancelled |
Saturday | 23 March | Friendly | Northampton Casuals | Away | 15:00 | W 14-69 |
Saturday | 30 March | Herts & Middlesex Merit 1 | Bishops Stortford 3 | Away | 15:00 | L 26-17 |
Saturday | 6 April | |||||
Saturday | 13 April | Herts & Middlesex Merit 1 Cup | Letchworth 2 | Home | 15:00 | L 21-34 |
Saturday | 20 April | Tour match | Broad Plain | Away | 14:00 | |
Saturday | 27 April | |||||
Saturday | 4 May | |||||
Saturday | 11 May | |||||
Saturday | 18 May | |||||
Saturday | 25 May | |||||
Saturday | 1 June |
5thXV
Date | Fixture | Opponents | Home/Away | Kick Off | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday | 19 August | |||||
Saturday | 26 August | |||||
Saturday | 2 September | |||||
Saturday | 9 September | Friendly | Bedford Swifts 2 | Away | 15:00 | Won |
Saturday | 16 September | |||||
Saturday | 23 September | Friendly | Olney 3 | Home | 14:00 | W 55-31 |
Saturday | 30 September | |||||
Saturday | 7 October | Friendly | Biggleswade 2 | Away | 14:30 | W 21-22 |
Saturday | 14 October | |||||
Saturday | 21 October | |||||
Saturday | 28 October | Friendly | Biggleswade 3 | Home | 14:30 | L 31-33 |
Saturday | 4 November | |||||
Saturday | 11 November | Friendly | Milton Keynes 2 | Away | 14:00 | L 24-21 |
Saturday | 18 November | Friendly | Mill Hill | Home | 14:00 | L 10-36 |
Saturday | 25 November | |||||
Saturday | 2 December | Friendly | ON’s 3 | Home | 14:00 | Cancelled |
Saturday | 9 December | |||||
Saturday | 16 December | Friendly | Oundle 3 | Away | 14:00 | Cancelled |
Saturday | 23 December | |||||
Saturday | 30 December | |||||
Saturday | 6 January | Friendly | Biggleswade 2 | Home | 14:00 | L 14-64 |
Saturday | 13 January | Friendly | Bedford Swifts 2 | Away | 14:00 | W 22-67 |
Saturday | 20 January | Friendly | Dunstablians 2 | Away | 14:00 | Cancelled |
Saturday | 27 January | Friendly | Leighton Buzzard 2 | Away | 14:00 | W 10-27 |
Saturday | 3 February | |||||
Saturday | 10 February | |||||
Saturday | 17 February | Friendly | Olney 3 | Away | 14:15 | W 12-39 |
Saturday | 24 February | |||||
Saturday | 2 March | Friendly | Bedford Swifts 2 | Away | 15:00 | W 19-34 |
Saturday | 9 March | |||||
Saturday | 16 March | |||||
Saturday | 23 March | Friendly | Leighton Buzzard 2 | Home | 15:00 | L 40-42 |
Saturday | 30 March | |||||
Saturday | 6 April | Friendly | Dunstablians 2 | Home | 15:00 | W 32-19 |
Saturday | 13 April | |||||
Saturday | 20 April | |||||
Saturday | 27 April | Friendly | Kempston | Away | 15:00 | |
Saturday | 4 May | |||||
Saturday | 11 May | |||||
Saturday | 18 May | |||||
Saturday | 25 May | |||||
Saturday | 1 June |
Veterans
Date | Fixture | Opponents | Home/Away | Kick Off | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday | 19 August | |||||
Saturday | 26 August | |||||
Saturday | 2 September | |||||
Saturday | 9 September | |||||
Saturday | 16 September | |||||
Saturday | 23 September | |||||
Saturday | 30 September | |||||
Saturday | 7 October | |||||
Saturday | 14 October | |||||
Saturday | 21 October | |||||
Saturday | 28 October | |||||
Saturday | 4 November | |||||
Saturday | 11 November | |||||
Saturday | 18 November | |||||
Saturday | 25 November | |||||
Saturday | 2 December | |||||
Saturday | 9 December | |||||
Saturday | 16 December | |||||
Saturday | 23 December | |||||
Saturday | 30 December | |||||
Saturday | 6 January | |||||
Saturday | 13 January | |||||
Saturday | 20 January | |||||
Saturday | 27 January | |||||
Saturday | 3 February | |||||
Saturday | 10 February | |||||
Saturday | 17 February | |||||
Saturday | 24 February | |||||
Saturday | 2 March | |||||
Saturday | 9 March | |||||
Saturday | 16 March | |||||
Saturday | 23 March | |||||
Saturday | 30 March | |||||
Saturday | 6 April | |||||
Saturday | 13 April | |||||
Saturday | 20 April | |||||
Saturday | 27 April | |||||
Saturday | 4 May | |||||
Saturday | 11 May | |||||
Saturday | 18 May | |||||
Saturday | 25 May | |||||
Saturday | 1 June |
Academy
Date | Fixture | Opponents | Home/Away | Kick Off | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday | 19 August | |||||
Saturday | 26 August | |||||
Saturday | 2 September | Friendly | ON’s | Home | 12:30 | L 5-36 |
Sunday | 10 September | Friendly | Hertford | Away | 11:30 | W 0-36 |
Sunday | 17 September | Friendly | Jersey | Home | 14:00 | W 45-10 |
Sunday | 24 September | Friendly | Saracens | Away | 12:00 | W 0-45 |
Saturday | 30 September | East Midlands Cup – R1 | St Neots | Home | 12:00 | W 34-12 |
Sunday | 8 October | Herts & Middlesex League 1 | Tring | Away | 12:00 | L 22-21 |
Saturday | 14 October | Friendly | Market Harborough | Home | 14:00 | W 35-5 |
Sunday | 22 October | East Midlands Cup – R2 | Brackley | Home | 11:00 | W-HWO |
Sunday | 29 October | Friendly | Old Albanian | Away | 11:00 | W 3-46 |
Sunday | 5 November | Friendly | Loughborogh | Home | 11:30 | W 23-14 |
Sunday | 12 November | Herts & Middlesex League 1 | Old Albanian | Home | 11:00 | W 31-10 |
Sunday | 19 November | Herts & Middlesex League 1 | Fullerians | Home | 12:00 | W 38-12 |
Sunday | 26 November | East Midlands Cup – QF | Daventry | Home | 14:15 | W 36-12 |
Sunday | 3 December | Friendly | Olney | Away | 14:00 | L 22-46 |
Saturday | 9 December | Friendly | Bedford | Away | 12:30 | W 10-26 |
Saturday | 16 December | |||||
Saturday | 23 December | |||||
Saturday | 30 December | |||||
Saturday | 6 January | Friendly | Bugbrooke | Away | 14:00 | W 0-29 |
Wednesday | 10 January | East Midlands Cup – SF | Olney | Home | 19:00 | Postponed |
Sunday | 14 January | Friendly | Hertford | Home | 11:00 | W 71-21 |
Sunday | 21 January | Herts & Middlesex League 1 | Harpenden | Away | 12:30 | W 27-40 |
Wednesday | 24 January | East Midlands Cup – SF | Olney | Home | 19:00 | Postponed |
Saturday | 27 January | East Midlands League 2 | Milton Keynes | Away | 14:00 | W 19-41 |
Saturday | 3 February | Friendly | Old Scouts | Away | 13:00 | L 26-24 |
Sunday | 11 February | Herts & Middlesex League 1 | Bishops Stortford | Home | 11:00 | W 15-14 |
Saturday | 17 February | East Midlands League 2 | Daventry | Home | 14:30 | Postponed |
Wednesday | 21 February | East Midlands Cup – SF | Olney | Home | 19:00 | L 0-33 |
Saturday | 24 February | East Midlands League 2 | Bedford | Home | 13:00 | L 17-19 |
Saturday | 2 March | East Midlands League 2 | Casuals | Away | 13:30 | Postponed |
Saturday | 9 March | East Midlands League 2 | Milton Keynes | Home | 13:00 | W 27-21 |
Sunday | 17 March | Herts & Middlesex League 1 | Hertford | Away | 11:30 | L 3-0 |
Saturday | 23 March | East Midlands League 2 | Casuals (DH) | Home | 13:30 | W 46-12 |
Saturday | 30 March | Tour Match | ||||
Saturday | 6 April | East Midlands League 2 | Wellingborough (DH) | Home | TBC | Cancelled |
Saturday | 13 April | East Midlands League 2 | Daventry | Away | TBC | L 22-14 |
Saturday | 20 April | East Midlands League 2 | Bedford | Away | TBC | W 15-31 |
Saturday | 27 April | Bedfordshire Cup Final | Bedford | Home | TBC | |
Saturday | 4 May | |||||
Saturday | 11 May | |||||
Saturday | 18 May | |||||
Saturday | 25 May | |||||
Saturday | 1 June |
Ladies
Date | Fixture | Opponents | Home/Away | Kick Off | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday | 20 August | |||||
Sunday | 27 August | |||||
Sunday | 3 September | |||||
Sunday | 10 September | |||||
Sunday | 17 September | NC3 – Midlands South | Letchworth | Away | 14:00 | W 20-29 |
Sunday | 24 September | |||||
Sunday | 1 October | |||||
Sunday | 8 October | NC3 – Midlands South | Cambridge | Home | 13:00 | L 0-32 |
Sunday | 15 October | |||||
Sunday | 22 October | NC3 – Midlands South | Datchworth | Away | 14:00 | Postponed |
Sunday | 29 October | |||||
Sunday | 5 November | NC3 – Midlands South | Bishops Stortford | Home | 14:00 | L 5-29 |
Sunday | 12 November | |||||
Sunday | 19 November | NC3 – Midlands South | Aylesbury | Away | 14:00 | Postponed |
Sunday | 26 November | |||||
Sunday | 3 December | NC3 – Midlands South | Tabard | Home | 14:00 | Postponed |
Sunday | 10 December | |||||
Sunday | 17 December | |||||
Sunday | 24 December | |||||
Sunday | 31 December | |||||
Sunday | 7 January | NC3 – Midlands South | Cambridge | Away | 14:00 | |
Sunday | 14 January | |||||
Sunday | 21 January | NC3 – Midlands South | Datchworth | Home | 14:00 | W 22-15 |
Sunday | 28 January | |||||
Sunday | 4 February | |||||
Sunday | 11 February | NC3 – Midlands South | Bishops Stortford | Away | 14:00 | |
Sunday | 18 February | NC3 – Midlands South | Aylesbury | Away | 13:15 | L 48-17 |
Sunday | 25 February | |||||
Sunday | 3 March | NC3 – Midlands South | Aylesbury | Home | 14:00 | L 14-34 |
Sunday | 10 March | |||||
Sunday | 17 March | NC3 – Midlands South | Tabard | Away | 14:00 | L 15-26 |
Sunday | 24 March | |||||
Sunday | 31 March | |||||
Sunday | 7 April | NC3 – Midlands South | Letchworth | Home | 14:00 | Cancelled |
Sunday | 14 April | |||||
Sunday | 21 April | NC3 – Midlands South | Datchworth | Away | 14:00 | |
Sunday | 28 April | NC3 – Midlands South | Tabard | Home | 14:00 | |
Sunday | 5 May | |||||
Sunday | 12 May | |||||
Sunday | 19 May | |||||
Sunday | 26 May | |||||
Sunday | 2 June |